RKWN 1

About Us

Our Network

Learn about the women and men that are the driving force behind the RKWN committee and the men who champion our network.

Our Committee includes 19 people from across Russell Kennedy who bring their experience and insight to build and drive the continued success of the RKWN.

MJH

Marika Hubble-Marriott

RKWN Convenor

Russell Kennedy Principal

Learn more about Marika here...

SFM  

Sarah Manly

RKWN Co-Deputy Convenor

Russell Kennedy Principal

Learn more about Sarah here...

 DMR

Donna Rayner

RKWN Co-Deputy Convenor

Russell Kennedy Principal

Learn more about Donna here...

Rosemary Southgate - Convenor - Russell Kennedy Women's Network 

Rosemary Southgate

RKWN Immediate Past Convenor/Executive Representative

Russell Kennedy Principal

Learn more about Rosemary here...

 

Abbey Burns

Abbey Burns

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Senior Associate

Learn more about Abbey here...

 LGN2

Leanda Nissen

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Human Resources Manager

Learn more about Leanda here...

MBM

Mark McKinley

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Principal

Learn more about Mark here...

KXB

Kate Bartlett

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Associate

Learn more about Kate here...

JRB  

Jessica Bourke

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Associate

Learn more about Jessica here...

KXW

Kristen Westcott

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Special Counsel

Learn more about Kristen here...

 Alison Nagle

Alison Nagle

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Legal Secretary

Learn more about Alison here...

ResizedImage286286 Joanna Petousis

Joanna Petousis

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Law Graduate

Learn more about Joanna here...

 Isobelle Pepe

Isobelle Pepe

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Lawyer

Learn more about Isobelle here...

BYM  

Bridget McDowall

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Marketing Coordinator

Learn more about Bridget here...

 TZJ

Talisa Juracich

RKWN Committee Member

Russell Kennedy Law Graduate

Learn more about Talisa here... 

The Committee 

Emma Fitzgibbon, Associate, Public Law, Litigation and Aged Care

Kathy Agius, Business Analyst, Finance

Kim MusgroveLaw Clerk, Property & Development

Matthew Beazley, Special Counsel, Local Government and Water

Suzanne Manson,  Principal, Local Government and Water

Tom Simper, Marketing Assistant